Arbutus unedo (L.)


    Common name: Strawberry tree
    Scientific name: Arbutus unedo (L.)
    Botanical family: Ericaceae
    Origen: Yamadori, Toledo
    Measurements: 70x70x25 cm
    Pot: Chinese pot, rectangular, brown
    Style: Vertical informal/MOYOGI/模様木
    Author: Luis Vallejo Estudio de Bonsái.

    Exhibits:
    Since 1995: Exhibited at MBA
    Exhibited at Bonsai National Meeting

    Arbutus unedo
    ©Luis Vallejo Bonsai Estudio