Chamaecyparis obtusa (Siebold & Zucc.)


    Common name: hinoki cypress
    Scientific name: Chamaecyparis obtusa (Siebold & Zucc.)
    Botanical family: Cuppressaceae
    Origen: Nursery Masaiko Kimura, Omiya, Japan 2011
    Measurements: 59x93 cm
    Pot: Tokoname, oval, brown
    Style: Rocky landscape/BONKEI/盆景
    Author: Masahiko Kimura. / Luis Vallejo Estudio de Bonsái

     

    Exhibitions:
    Since 2011: Exhibited at MBA
    2011: Exhibited at CBM Annual Exhibition
    2013: Exhibited at NISHIKITEN, Granollers.
    2014: Exhibited at Saulieu, France.

    Chamaecyparis obtusa
    ©Luis Vallejo Bonsai Estudio