Diospyros virginiana (L.)


    Common name: Common Persimmon
    Scientific name: Diospyros virginiana (L.)
    Botanical family: Ebenaceae
    Origen: Japan
    Measurements: 45x59x10cm
    Pot: Koyo
    Style: Semi waterfall/HAN-KENIGAI/半懸崖
    Author: Toru Suzuki / Luis Vallejo Estudio de Bonsái

    Exhibitions:
    Since 2012: Exposed in the MBA.

    Diospyros virginiana
    ©Luis Vallejo Bonsai Estudio