Juniperus procumbens (L.)


    Common name: Japanese Garden Juniper
    Scientific name: Juniperus procumbens (L.)
    Botanical family: Cuppressaceae
    Origen: Nursery Masahiko Kimura, Omiya, Japan 2010
    Measurements: 80x95x60cm
    Pot: Tokoname, rectangular, brown
    Style: Vertical informal/MOYOGI/模様木
    Author: Masahiko Kimura / Luis Vallejo Estudio de Bonsái

    Publications:
    Kokufu nº 63. 1989.
    Kokufu nº 67. 1993.

    Exhibitions: 1989: Exposed in Kokufu nº 63, Tokyo, Japan
    1993: Exposed in Kokufu nº 67, Tokyo, Japan
    Since 2010: Exposed in the MBA
    2014: Exposed in Noelanders trophy XV

    Prizes:
    Kokufu nº 63. 1989.
    2014: Mention in Noelanders Trophy XV

    Juniperus procumbens
    ©Luis Vallejo Bonsai Estudio