Prunus mume (Siebold & Zuuc.)

    Common name: Japanese Apricot, Chinese Plum.
    Scientific name: Prunus mume (Siebold & Zuuc.) Botanical family: Rosaceae
    Origen: Japan, March 2012
    Measurements: 122x85x24 cm
    Pot: Gyozan, round, without varnish
    Style: Free style/BUNJIN/文人木
    Author: Luis Vallejo Estudio de Bonsái

    Publications:
    Kokufu nº 82 year 2008.

    Exhibits:
    Since 1995: Exhibited at MBA

    Prunus mume