Ulmus minor (Mill.)


    Common name: European field elm
    Scientific name: Ulmus minor (Mill.)
    Botanical family: Ulmaceae
    Origen: Yamadori Luis Vallejo
    Measurements: 60x90x30cm.
    Pot: Derek Aspinall, oval, white
    Style: Double trunk/SÔKAN/双幹
    Author: Luis Vallejo Estudio de Bonsái

    Exhibits:
    Since 1995: Exposed in MBA

    ulmus minor
    ©Luis Vallejo Bonsai Estudio